Estimated Value: $359,000 - $391,801
3
Beds
3
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Primrose Ct, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $378,700, approximately $388 per square foot. 1731 Primrose Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Teresa Burke Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Bingley Land Company Inc
Bought by
Pham Dai Tu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,240
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Dai Tu | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pham Dai Tu | $104,240 | |
| Closed | Pham Dai Tu | $13,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $188,692 | $21,712 | $166,980 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $184,993 | $21,287 | $163,706 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $181,367 | $20,870 | $160,497 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $177,811 | $20,461 | $157,350 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $174,325 | $20,060 | $154,265 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $172,539 | $19,855 | $152,684 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $172,539 | $19,855 | $152,684 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $165,841 | $19,085 | $146,756 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $162,590 | $18,711 | $143,879 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $159,403 | $18,345 | $141,058 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $157,010 | $18,070 | $138,940 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $153,936 | $17,717 | $136,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map