Estimated Value: $311,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Primrose Ct, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $342,121, approximately $257 per square foot. 1710 Primrose Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Teresa Burke Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Barba Leopoldo
Bought by
Barba Leopoldo and Barba Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Barba Veronica
Bought by
Barba Leopoldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,520
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Alcala Jose and Alcala Lisa
Bought by
Barba Leopoldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,520
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Romeri Michael G and Romeri Joyce I
Bought by
Alcala Jose and Alcala Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,627
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Bingley Land Co Inc
Bought by
Romeri Michael G and Romeri Joyce I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,627
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barba Leopoldo | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Barba Leopoldo | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Barba Leopoldo | $242,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Alcala Jose | $98,500 | American Title | |
| Romeri Michael G | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barba Leopoldo | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcala Jose | $97,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Romeri Michael G | $76,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $325,553 | $87,077 | $238,476 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $319,170 | $85,370 | $233,800 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $312,913 | $83,697 | $229,216 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $244,000 | $61,000 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $213,000 | $53,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $204,000 | $51,000 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $182,000 | $46,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $169,000 | $42,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $149,000 | $37,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map