1652 256th St Harbor City, CA 90710
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $966,691
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 256th St, Harbor City, CA 90710 and is currently estimated at $927,423, approximately $464 per square foot. 1652 256th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Miller Robert T
Bought by
San Roman Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Miller Julie and Sponholz Julie
Bought by
Miller Robert T and Miller Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,900
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Miller Robert Thomas
Bought by
Miller Julie and Sponholz Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Canell Darryl G
Bought by
Sponholz Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,450
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Trust Canell George And Bernice Trs Cane
Bought by
Canell Darryl G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Roman Julie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Robert T | -- | Lsi Title Co | |
| Miller Julie | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sponholz Julie | $251,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Canell Darryl G | $77,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert T | $150,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sponholz Julie | $238,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Canell Darryl G | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $385,755 | $204,405 | $181,350 |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $378,193 | $200,398 | $177,795 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $370,778 | $196,469 | $174,309 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $363,509 | $192,617 | $170,892 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $356,383 | $188,841 | $167,542 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $352,730 | $186,905 | $165,825 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $345,815 | $183,241 | $162,574 |
| 2018 | $4,460 | $339,036 | $179,649 | $159,387 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $325,873 | $172,674 | $153,199 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $320,979 | $170,081 | $150,898 |
| 2014 | $4,201 | $314,693 | $166,750 | $147,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map