NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1669 256th St Harbor City, CA 90710

Estimated Value: $734,000 - $784,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
895 Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2017

Last sale price $430,000 $480 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,684 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2017

Super charming First Time Home Buyer property with tons of potential for future growths. The house currently features a decent size living room with a separate dining room. Nice kitchen area with a breakfast nook and inside laundry area. The property has been upgraded with a new AC unit. Hardwood floors been redone and the interior has been repainted. The house sits on a R - 2 lot and has room for to add a 2nd home (check with City). There is a drive through garage with entry doors on both side. Also a small building currently used as an office/rumpus room. Large RV parking area big enough for potentially 3 RV's. This is a truly unique property for the smart investor/ 1st time homebuyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Guido Jenniges

Century 21 Coastal Properties License #01067072 Listed on: 01/20/2017

Century 21 Coastal Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Marivel Kuenstler

Compass License #00968395

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 5,901 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 150
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LAR2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 895 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 1589
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7410023021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

5,901 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LAR2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7410023021
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 895.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 480.45
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Laundry, Living Room

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Rear, RV Access/Parking, RV Gated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• High School: Narbonne
  • High School2: NARBON

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
  • Lot Size: 40 x 150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5901.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 2933.04
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 1589

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Cruz Gregory and Rocha Corina
Bought by
Cruz Gregory and Rocha Corina
Current Estimated Value
$764,525

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,682
Outstanding Balance
$393,583
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,942

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2017
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Daniel
Bought by
Cruz Gregory and Rocha Corina
Seller's Agent
Guido Jenniges
Century 21 Coastal Properties
Buyer's Agent
Marivel Kuenstler
Compass
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-8.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Shannon
Bought by
Martinez Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Shannon Gail
Bought by
Martinez Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Eastburn Chris
Bought by
Martinez Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cruz Gregory -- Lawyers Title
Cruz Gregory $430,000 Priority Title
Martinez Daniel -- Fidelity National Title Co
Martinez Daniel -- American Title
Martinez Daniel $195,000 American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cruz Gregory $446,682
Closed Cruz Gregory $422,211
Previous Owner Martinez Daniel $150,000
Previous Owner Martinez Daniel $156,000
Closed Martinez Daniel $39,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Sold $430,000 -6.3% $480 / Sq Ft
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2017 02/14/17 Price Changed $459,000 -1.1% $513 / Sq Ft
02/08/2017 02/08/17 Price Changed $464,000 -1.1% $518 / Sq Ft
01/20/2017 01/20/17 For Sale $469,000 -- $524 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,268 $577,231 $399,237 $177,994
2024 $7,268 $565,913 $391,409 $174,504
2023 $7,130 $554,818 $383,735 $171,083
2022 $6,805 $543,940 $376,211 $167,729
2021 $6,720 $533,276 $368,835 $164,441
2019 $5,684 $447,371 $357,897 $89,474
2018 $5,583 $438,600 $350,880 $87,720
2016 $3,186 $248,201 $198,566 $49,635
2015 $3,137 $244,474 $195,584 $48,890
2014 $3,148 $239,686 $191,753 $47,933
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB17013046

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7410-023-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.