1670 255th St Harbor City, CA 90710
Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,396,819
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 255th St, Harbor City, CA 90710 and is currently estimated at $1,195,455, approximately $399 per square foot. 1670 255th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Castellano Family Trust and Castellano Diordan
Bought by
Castellano Diordan and Jones Disnee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Castellano Beatrice Carreras and Castellano Surviving Spouses T
Bought by
Castellano Beatrice Carreras
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Castellano Beatrice Carreras and The Castellano Family Trust
Bought by
Castellano Beatrice Carreras and Castellano Surviving Spouses Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellano Diordan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castellano Diordan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castellano Beatrice Carreras | -- | None Available | |
| Castellano Beatrice Carreras | -- | None Available | |
| Castellano Beatrice Carreras | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $1,388,220 | $972,060 | $416,160 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $164,856 | $53,332 | $111,524 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $161,625 | $52,287 | $109,338 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $158,457 | $51,262 | $107,195 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $155,351 | $50,257 | $105,094 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $150,745 | $48,767 | $101,978 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $147,790 | $47,811 | $99,979 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $142,053 | $45,955 | $96,098 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $139,920 | $45,265 | $94,655 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $137,180 | $44,379 | $92,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map