1680 255th St Harbor City, CA 90710
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,051,048
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 255th St, Harbor City, CA 90710 and is currently estimated at $953,512, approximately $478 per square foot. 1680 255th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Pacheco Charlott
Bought by
Watanabe Helen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Pacheco Francisco and Pacheco Charlotte
Bought by
Pacheco Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Pacheco Francisco and Pacheco Charlotte
Bought by
Pacheco Francisco and Pacheco Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watanabe Helen Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Pacheco Francisco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,180 | $783,045 | $546,820 | $236,225 |
| 2024 | $10,018 | $767,693 | $536,099 | $231,594 |
| 2023 | $9,828 | $752,641 | $525,588 | $227,053 |
| 2022 | $9,387 | $737,884 | $515,283 | $222,601 |
| 2021 | $9,166 | $723,417 | $505,180 | $218,237 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $83,110 | $49,742 | $33,368 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $81,481 | $48,767 | $32,714 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $79,884 | $47,811 | $32,073 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $76,784 | $45,955 | $30,829 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $75,631 | $45,265 | $30,366 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $74,151 | $44,379 | $29,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map