1652 Echo Canyon Ave Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Echo Canyon Ave, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $332,011, approximately $203 per square foot. 1652 Echo Canyon Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Sandalwood Partners
Bought by
Boles Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,389
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Sandra | $96,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boles Sandra | $90,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $180,540 | $41,977 | $138,563 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $173,532 | $40,348 | $133,184 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $170,130 | $39,557 | $130,573 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $166,795 | $38,782 | $128,013 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $165,086 | $38,385 | $126,701 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $161,850 | $37,633 | $124,217 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $158,678 | $36,896 | $121,782 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $155,568 | $36,173 | $119,395 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $152,518 | $35,464 | $117,054 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $150,228 | $34,932 | $115,296 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $147,286 | $34,248 | $113,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map