K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Keith Krider
Golden Hills Real Estate
(559) 974-2143
9 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $335,000
First time buyers its your lucky day! Picture your kids playing in this backyard, and hosting your friends for a BBQ! This very well maintained little gem features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, an open floor plan and beautiful landscape in both the front and back yard, all on a corner lot! Priced right with motivated sellers, this home will not last long, so make your appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden Hills Real Estate License #01999311 Listed on: 05/06/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castelan Martin C | $193,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Pimentel Mendez Rito | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Pimentel Mendez Rito | $160,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Huebschle Stephanie | $146,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Swanson Elizabeth Lawton | $59,000 | North American Title Co | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $91,335 | Central Title Company | |
| Taylor William J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Taylor William J | $87,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castelan Martin C | $189,504 | |
| Previous Owner | Pimentel Mendez Rito | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Huebschle Stephanie | $143,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Elizabeth Lawton | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor William J | $85,992 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Sold | $193,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2020 05/06/20 | For Sale | $193,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $211,069 | $49,212 | $161,857 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $202,875 | $47,302 | $155,573 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $198,898 | $46,375 | $152,523 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $194,999 | $45,466 | $149,533 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $169,792 | $47,754 | $122,038 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $166,464 | $46,818 | $119,646 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $163,200 | $45,900 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $160,000 | $45,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $141,000 | $45,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $144,300 | $39,600 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $144,300 | $39,600 | $104,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Keith Krider
Golden Hills Real Estate
(559) 974-2143
9 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 541328
APN: 083-312-06S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.