1654 Locust St Pasadena, CA 91106
Playhouse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $1,358,268
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1654 Locust St, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,112,567, approximately $616 per square foot. 1654 Locust St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Lain Jeff and Silver Tonia
Bought by
Silver Tonia and Lain Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,859
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$869,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Mikol Tiaynah Ann
Bought by
Lain Jeff and Silver Tonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Lain Jeffrey Allen and Robinson Jack A
Bought by
Mikol Tiaynah Ann and Lain Jeffrey Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Lain Dana Michelle
Bought by
Lain Jeffrey Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Jerome J Mikol Trust and Ann
Bought by
Lain Jeffrey Allen and Robinson Jack A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Tonia | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Lain Jeff | -- | Investors Title | |
| Mikol Tiaynah Ann | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lain Jeffrey Allen | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lain Jeffrey Allen | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lain Jeffrey Allen | $202,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lain Jeffrey Allen | $202,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silver Tonia | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Lain Jeff | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lain Jeffrey Allen | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,057 | $416,152 | $289,553 | $126,599 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $407,993 | $283,876 | $124,117 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $399,994 | $278,310 | $121,684 |
| 2022 | $4,846 | $392,152 | $272,853 | $119,299 |
| 2021 | $4,649 | $384,463 | $267,503 | $116,960 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $380,522 | $264,761 | $115,761 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $373,062 | $259,570 | $113,492 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $365,748 | $254,481 | $111,267 |
| 2016 | $4,341 | $351,548 | $244,600 | $106,948 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $346,268 | $240,926 | $105,342 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $339,486 | $236,207 | $103,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map