1654 Riverside Dr Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1654 Riverside Dr, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,203,404, approximately $742 per square foot. 1654 Riverside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Burnap Costa Karin
Bought by
Karin Burnap Costa Trust and Costa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Costa Karin Burnap and Burnap Karin
Bought by
Costa Karin Burnap
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karin Burnap Costa Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Costa Karin Burnap | -- | Title Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costa Karin Burnap | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $267,944 | $159,154 | $108,790 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $262,691 | $156,034 | $106,657 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $257,541 | $152,975 | $104,566 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $252,492 | $149,976 | $102,516 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $247,542 | $147,036 | $100,506 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $240,202 | $142,676 | $97,526 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $235,493 | $139,879 | $95,614 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $226,351 | $134,449 | $91,902 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $222,952 | $132,430 | $90,522 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $218,585 | $129,836 | $88,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map