1700 Riverside Dr Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,990,000 - $2,868,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,125
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Riverside Dr, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $2,347,588, approximately $751 per square foot. 1700 Riverside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Gil Joanne Elizabeth
Bought by
Gil Joanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$811,000
Outstanding Balance
$493,515
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,854,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Gil Alejandro Esteban
Bought by
Gil Joanne Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Gil Joanne
Bought by
Gil Alejandro E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Gil Alejandro E
Bought by
Gil Alejandro E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Degil Sarah Hudgins
Bought by
Gil Alejandro E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Roubicek Jose M
Bought by
Gil Alejandro E and Degil Sarah Hudgins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Roubicek Josefina T
Bought by
Roubicek Josefina T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Joanne E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gil Joanne Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Gil Alejandro E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gil Alejandro E | -- | -- | |
| Gil Alejandro E | -- | -- | |
| Gil Alejandro E | $450,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Roubicek Josefina T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gil Joanne E | $811,000 | |
| Closed | Gil Alejandro E | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gil Alejandro E | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Gil Alejandro E | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,212 | $732,891 | $389,084 | $343,807 |
| 2024 | $8,212 | $718,521 | $381,455 | $337,066 |
| 2023 | $8,031 | $704,433 | $373,976 | $330,457 |
| 2022 | $7,892 | $690,622 | $366,644 | $323,978 |
| 2021 | $7,746 | $677,081 | $359,455 | $317,626 |
| 2019 | $7,456 | $657,001 | $348,795 | $308,206 |
| 2018 | $7,198 | $644,119 | $341,956 | $302,163 |
| 2016 | $6,846 | $619,109 | $328,678 | $290,431 |
| 2015 | $6,708 | $609,810 | $323,741 | $286,069 |
| 2014 | $6,655 | $597,866 | $317,400 | $280,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map