16563 Cava Dr Fishers, IN 46037
Estimated Value: $590,458 - $672,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16563 Cava Dr, Fishers, IN 46037 and is currently estimated at $622,115, approximately $294 per square foot. 16563 Cava Dr is a home with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hamilton Southeastern Intermediate / Junior High, and Hamilton Southeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc
Bought by
Wierzbinski Tressa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wierzbinski Tressa | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,525 | $622,500 | $60,000 | $562,500 |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $558,700 | $60,000 | $498,700 |
| 2022 | $6,298 | $497,800 | $60,000 | $437,800 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $448,500 | $60,000 | $388,500 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $452,600 | $60,000 | $392,600 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $445,200 | $60,000 | $385,200 |
| 2018 | $5,355 | $437,900 | $60,000 | $377,900 |
| 2017 | $5,021 | $418,000 | $44,100 | $373,900 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $275,000 | $44,100 | $230,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map