NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $68,000 - $154,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
925 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2017

Last sale price $25,500 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 375% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $768 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Carpet
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2017

INVESTOR SPECIAL! Property being sold ''as is''. Great investment opportunity. 7 year renters currently live there and pay $500 per month. Electrical box was updated 7 years ago, roof is 3 years old, I-beams in basement added 2016 summer at a cost of $4,572. Tenant Occupied and the tenant would like to stay. Just a few homes away from the Joyce Ave. Revitalization Project. Tenants Rights.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Andreas

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 06/14/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Stansifer

Abbeyhill Realty andManagement

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 925 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Electric Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-098658

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-889-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Duxberry Park
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 32.43
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-098658
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 821.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2017
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
List Price
$30,000
Sold Price
$25,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-15%
Current Estimated Value
$121,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,600
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Bought by
Coles Charles A and Coles Rita

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Es Alex Llc $25,500 None Available
Coles Charles A -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $25,500 -- --
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Sold $25,500 -15.0% $28 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Sale $30,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,473 $32,140 $4,870 $27,270
2024 $1,473 $32,140 $4,870 $27,270
2023 $1,455 $32,140 $4,870 $27,270
2022 $627 $11,800 $3,260 $8,540
2021 $628 $11,800 $3,260 $8,540
2020 $629 $11,800 $3,260 $8,540
2019 $608 $9,770 $2,700 $7,070
2018 $691 $9,770 $2,700 $7,070
2017 $751 $11,240 $2,700 $8,540
2016 $821 $12,400 $3,610 $8,790
2015 $746 $12,400 $3,610 $8,790
2014 $769 $12,400 $3,610 $8,790
2013 $421 $13,755 $3,990 $9,765
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 217020542

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-098658

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.