16570 Cheltenham Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $1,436,000 - $1,565,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16570 Cheltenham Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,511,254, approximately $313 per square foot. 16570 Cheltenham Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Mayda Sommers Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sommers John T | $930,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sommers John T | $744,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,515 | $1,286,701 | $334,934 | $951,767 |
| 2023 | $17,038 | $1,236,738 | $321,929 | $914,809 |
| 2022 | $15,993 | $1,155,210 | $300,128 | $855,082 |
| 2021 | $14,026 | $978,991 | $254,346 | $724,645 |
| 2020 | $12,853 | $874,099 | $227,094 | $647,005 |
| 2019 | $12,515 | $848,640 | $220,480 | $628,160 |
| 2018 | $12,144 | $816,000 | $212,000 | $604,000 |
| 2017 | $11,653 | $771,000 | $201,000 | $570,000 |
| 2016 | $10,959 | $744,000 | $194,000 | $550,000 |
| 2015 | $10,441 | $687,000 | $179,000 | $508,000 |
| 2014 | $10,150 | $640,000 | $167,000 | $473,000 |
Map
- 16373 Bay Brook Ave
- 17457 Bretton Woods Place
- 17797 Canyonwood Dr
- 17779 Corrinne Way
- 16094 Mariposa Ave
- 18085 Golden Leaf Ln
- 17289 Armintrout Dr
- 16069 Ranchview Ct
- 16555 Via Los Caballeros
- 0 Harley John Rd Unit IG26017885
- 17465 Fairbreeze Ct
- 0 Rawhide Ln
- 0 Halter Ln
- 0 Washington St Unit CV25261055
- 16920 Ponderosa Ln
- 15750 Pounders Dr
- 16639 Fox Glen Rd
- 16460 Landon Ct
- 17041 Frankland Ln
- 17492 Mariposa Ave
- 16594 Cheltenham Rd
- 16651 Catalonia Dr
- 16546 Cheltenham Rd
- 16627 Catalonia Dr
- 16589 Cheltenham Rd
- 16675 Catalonia Dr
- 16522 Cheltenham Rd
- 16565 Cheltenham Rd
- 16615 Catalonia Dr
- 16601 Cheltenham Rd
- 16541 Cheltenham Rd
- 17702 Morocco Ct
- 16646 Catalonia Dr
- 16613 Cheltenham Rd
- 16694 Catalonia Dr
- 16603 Catalonia Dr
- 16723 Catalonia Dr
- 16517 Cheltenham Rd
- 16622 Catalonia Dr
- 17654 Morocco Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.