16577 Malabar Dr Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $1,033,501
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,448
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16577 Malabar Dr, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $981,375, approximately $284 per square foot. 16577 Malabar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,536 | $771,046 | $127,344 | $643,702 |
| 2024 | $15,147 | $755,929 | $124,848 | $631,081 |
| 2023 | $14,856 | $741,107 | $122,400 | $618,707 |
| 2022 | $14,564 | $726,576 | $120,000 | $606,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map