Estimated Value: $639,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Dailey Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $682,162, approximately $298 per square foot. 1660 Dailey Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Firisterbusch Michael A and Firisterbusch Stacy L
Bought by
Leon Nicholas W and Azevedo Stephane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,500
Outstanding Balance
$450,423
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Finsterbusch Stacy L and Finsterbusch Michael A
Bought by
Finsterbusch Michael A and Finsterbusch Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Kelly Marjorie
Bought by
Finsterbusch Stacy L and Finsterbusch Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Lorenz Kao and Lorenz Louisa Z
Bought by
Kelly Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Nicholas W | $565,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Finsterbusch Michael A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Finsterbusch Stacy L | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kelly Marjorie | $212,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Nicholas W | $508,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Finsterbusch Michael A | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finsterbusch Stacy L | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Marjorie | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,024 | $611,573 | $146,128 | $465,445 |
| 2024 | $7,024 | $599,582 | $143,263 | $456,319 |
| 2023 | $6,818 | $587,826 | $140,454 | $447,372 |
| 2022 | $6,719 | $576,300 | $137,700 | $438,600 |
| 2021 | $6,636 | $565,000 | $135,000 | $430,000 |
| 2020 | $6,063 | $524,000 | $89,000 | $435,000 |
| 2019 | $6,129 | $519,482 | $126,984 | $392,498 |
| 2018 | $6,008 | $510,000 | $91,000 | $419,000 |
| 2017 | $5,565 | $474,000 | $90,000 | $384,000 |
| 2016 | $5,043 | $439,000 | $87,000 | $352,000 |
| 2015 | $4,841 | $424,000 | $89,000 | $335,000 |
| 2014 | $4,530 | $393,000 | $83,000 | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map