16602 S 36th Place Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,417 - $677,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16602 S 36th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $637,854, approximately $276 per square foot. 16602 S 36th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Calianno Maria E and Dunker Maria E
Bought by
Robert A Calianno Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Darling Thomas E and Darling Mtherine A
Bought by
Dunker Viaria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Darling Thomas E and Darling Katherine A
Bought by
Darling Thomas E and Darling Katherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Boettcher Hulbert L and Boettcher Clare E
Bought by
Darling Thomas E and Darling Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A Calianno Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunker Viaria | $350,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Darling Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Darling Thomas E | $201,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunker Viaria | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darling Thomas E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $35,596 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $33,901 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $46,170 | $9,230 | $36,940 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $35,150 | $7,030 | $28,120 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $33,860 | $6,770 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $32,660 | $6,530 | $26,130 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $31,120 | $6,220 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $29,980 | $5,990 | $23,990 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $28,600 | $5,720 | $22,880 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $27,760 | $5,550 | $22,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map