16628 Kildare Rd San Leandro, CA 94578
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,153,916
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16628 Kildare Rd, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $1,052,229, approximately $553 per square foot. 16628 Kildare Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Love Gwendolyn J
Bought by
Love Gwendolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,300
Outstanding Balance
$363,908
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$688,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Love Cedric Duane
Bought by
Love Gwendolyn June
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Haselton Donald C and Haselton Dorothy J
Bought by
Love Cedric D and Love Gwendolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Haselton Donald C and Haselton Dorothy J
Bought by
Haselton Donald C and Haselton Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Gwendolyn J | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Love Gwendolyn June | -- | None Available | |
| Love Cedric D | $269,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Haselton Donald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Gwendolyn J | $435,300 | |
| Closed | Love Cedric D | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $422,503 | $128,851 | $300,652 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $414,084 | $126,325 | $294,759 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $412,828 | $123,848 | $288,980 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $397,734 | $121,420 | $283,314 |
| 2021 | $5,350 | $389,798 | $119,039 | $277,759 |
| 2020 | $5,226 | $392,731 | $117,819 | $274,912 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $385,032 | $115,509 | $269,523 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $377,484 | $113,245 | $264,239 |
| 2017 | $5,025 | $370,084 | $111,025 | $259,059 |
| 2016 | $4,781 | $362,828 | $108,848 | $253,980 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $357,378 | $107,213 | $250,165 |
| 2014 | $4,603 | $350,380 | $105,114 | $245,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map