1663 Berkeley Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Berkeley Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $605,824, approximately $299 per square foot. 1663 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,696 | $591,900 | $171,400 | $420,500 |
| 2023 | $8,696 | $527,400 | $171,400 | $356,000 |
| 2022 | $8,174 | $554,400 | $171,400 | $383,000 |
| 2021 | $8,000 | $472,900 | $171,400 | $301,500 |
| 2020 | $8,572 | $478,400 | $171,400 | $307,000 |
| 2019 | $8,650 | $477,300 | $171,400 | $305,900 |
| 2018 | $7,992 | $464,900 | $171,400 | $293,500 |
| 2017 | $7,216 | $441,600 | $171,400 | $270,200 |
| 2016 | $7,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,374 | $410,900 | $154,200 | $256,700 |
| 2014 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map