1663 Nevada Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Nevada Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $247,253, approximately $205 per square foot. 1663 Nevada Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Olson Janice P
Bought by
Martinez Nataraim Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$131,297
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,956
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Nataraim Martinez | $160,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Nataraim Martinez | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $232,100 | $30,000 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $219,500 | $25,000 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $230,200 | $25,000 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $200,800 | $25,000 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $181,600 | $24,900 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $159,300 | $24,900 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $165,000 | $24,900 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $152,200 | $24,900 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $134,800 | $24,900 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map