1664 Del Mar Rd Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,634 - $1,413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1664 Del Mar Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,249,159, approximately $507 per square foot. 1664 Del Mar Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Beck William C and Beck Diane E
Bought by
Hamilton David K and Hamilton Ana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,517
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,142,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Standard Pacific L P
Bought by
Beck William C and Beck Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton David K | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Beck William C | $268,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton David K | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck William C | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Hamilton David K | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $613,059 | $199,308 | $413,751 |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $601,039 | $195,400 | $405,639 |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $589,255 | $191,569 | $397,686 |
| 2022 | $6,329 | $577,702 | $187,813 | $389,889 |
| 2021 | $6,187 | $566,376 | $184,131 | $382,245 |
| 2020 | $6,165 | $560,569 | $182,243 | $378,326 |
| 2019 | $6,072 | $549,578 | $178,670 | $370,908 |
| 2018 | $5,770 | $538,803 | $175,167 | $363,636 |
| 2017 | $5,662 | $528,239 | $171,733 | $356,506 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $517,882 | $168,366 | $349,516 |
| 2015 | $5,505 | $510,103 | $165,837 | $344,266 |
| 2014 | $5,367 | $500,112 | $162,589 | $337,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map