1665 Daws Rd Blue Bell, PA 19422
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Daws Rd, Blue Bell, PA 19422 and is currently estimated at $502,639, approximately $335 per square foot. 1665 Daws Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stony Creek Elementary School, Wissahickon Middle School, and Wissahickon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Payne Marian R and Payne Marian Rechel
Bought by
1665 Daws Road Irrevacable Trust and Payne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1981
Bought by
Payne Woody S and Payne Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1665 Daws Road Irrevacable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Payne Woody S | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $135,330 | $50,260 | $85,070 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $135,330 | $50,260 | $85,070 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $135,330 | $50,260 | $85,070 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $135,330 | $50,260 | $85,070 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $135,330 | $50,260 | $85,070 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $135,330 | $50,260 | $85,070 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $135,330 | $50,260 | $85,070 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $135,330 | $50,260 | $85,070 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $135,330 | $50,260 | $85,070 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $135,330 | $50,260 | $85,070 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $135,330 | $50,260 | $85,070 |
| 2014 | $3,287 | $135,330 | $50,260 | $85,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map