1665 Sunset Blvd Boulder, CO 80304
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,903,000 - $4,453,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$1,301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Sunset Blvd, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $3,557,534, approximately $1,300 per square foot. 1665 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Del Mar Interests Llc
Bought by
Keys Geoffrey E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Dolan Nancy A
Bought by
Del Mar Interests Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1988
Bought by
Keys Geoffrey E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keys Geoffrey E | $485,000 | -- | |
| Del Mar Interests Llc | $400,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Keys Geoffrey E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,895 | $225,344 | $106,944 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $22,895 | $225,344 | $106,944 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $22,497 | $267,209 | $112,218 | $158,676 |
| 2022 | $19,865 | $220,864 | $85,186 | $135,678 |
| 2021 | $18,943 | $227,220 | $87,638 | $139,582 |
| 2020 | $13,393 | $161,011 | $79,651 | $81,360 |
| 2019 | $13,801 | $161,011 | $79,651 | $81,360 |
| 2018 | $12,666 | $146,095 | $59,976 | $86,119 |
| 2017 | $12,270 | $161,517 | $66,307 | $95,210 |
| 2016 | $11,818 | $136,522 | $54,606 | $81,916 |
| 2015 | $11,191 | $100,614 | $47,760 | $52,854 |
| 2014 | $8,460 | $100,614 | $47,760 | $52,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map