1669 E Talon Way Unit 17 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $357,159 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 E Talon Way Unit 17, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $392,540, approximately $265 per square foot. 1669 E Talon Way Unit 17 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Pease Robert M and Pease Joanne M
Bought by
Escobedo Timothy A and Escobedo Ashley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,140
Outstanding Balance
$320,207
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Pease Robert and Pease Joanne
Bought by
Pease Robert M and Pease Joanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Trail Head Eagle Mountain Llc
Bought by
Pease Robert and Pease Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,275
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
J Thomas Homes Llc
Bought by
Trail Head Eagle Mountain Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Timothy A | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Pease Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Pease Robert | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Trail Head Eagle Mountain Llc | -- | Hickman Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobedo Timothy A | $351,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Pease Robert | $194,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $190,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $192,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $187,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $192,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $256,100 | $38,400 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $238,200 | $35,700 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $219,100 | $32,900 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $185,100 | $27,800 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $196 | $17,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map