1669 Nebraska Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 Nebraska Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $314,925, approximately $266 per square foot. 1669 Nebraska Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Marchbanks Gerald and Marchbanks Roberta
Bought by
Moua Amanda Pang Foua and Vang Don
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Outstanding Balance
$208,544
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$106,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Orlando David Warren
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moua Amanda Pang Foua | $245,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $163,306 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moua Amanda Pang Foua | $237,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $324,000 | $30,000 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $305,400 | $25,000 | $280,400 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $296,000 | $25,000 | $271,000 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $259,600 | $25,000 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $238,900 | $22,800 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $166,300 | $22,800 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $166,900 | $22,800 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $157,600 | $22,800 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $125,100 | $22,800 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map