1669 Riley Ln Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 Riley Ln, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $399,672, approximately $259 per square foot. 1669 Riley Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Northwest Land Partners Llc
Bought by
Mannion Patrick T and Mannion Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,198
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mannion Patrick T | $149,810 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mannion Patrick T | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |