Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Saphire
Saphire Hospitality, Inc.
(877) 249-5478
2,086 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $954,000
Meticulous split level ranch in a prime Greenlodge location. Completely renovated in 2009 with updated electric and plumbing. Eat-in kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, living room with working fireplace and hardwood floors throughout. Second floor has 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath with Jacuzzi tub/shower. Lower level consists of office, 3/4 bath and 13' x 23' family room or 4th bedroom with walkout access to fenced in backyard.Finished basement with bar and laundry room.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitworth Jaclyn | $555,000 | -- | |
| Omalley Adrian | $70,000 | -- | |
| Omalley Adrian P | $70,000 | -- | |
| Omalley Adrian | $315,000 | -- | |
| Omalley Adrian P | $315,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitworth Jaclyn | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Omalley Adrian | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Omalley Adrian P | $309,294 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2016 08/23/16 | Sold | $555,000 | -4.1% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | For Sale | $579,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,393 | $823,500 | $376,900 | $446,600 |
| 2024 | $8,846 | $707,700 | $347,000 | $360,700 |
| 2023 | $8,441 | $657,400 | $322,000 | $335,400 |
| 2022 | $7,834 | $586,800 | $294,500 | $292,300 |
| 2021 | $7,495 | $548,300 | $294,500 | $253,800 |
| 2020 | $7,259 | $529,100 | $282,100 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $7,109 | $502,400 | $256,000 | $246,400 |
| 2018 | $6,684 | $459,400 | $231,300 | $228,100 |
| 2017 | $6,664 | $451,500 | $221,800 | $229,700 |
| 2016 | $6,611 | $426,800 | $197,100 | $229,700 |
| 2015 | $6,059 | $381,800 | $193,000 | $188,800 |
| 2014 | $5,900 | $366,900 | $193,000 | $173,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Saphire
Saphire Hospitality, Inc.
(877) 249-5478
2,086 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mary Conroy Henderson
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(617) 347-4466
56 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72036981
APN: DEDH-000181-000000-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.