Estimated Value: $408,000 - $463,344
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Hen Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $434,336, approximately $239 per square foot. 167 Hen Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Wurzel David and Wurzel Rose
Bought by
Wurzel David and Wurzel Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wurzel David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $435,600 | $120,900 | $314,700 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $435,600 | $120,900 | $314,700 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $64,200 | $11,500 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $64,200 | $11,500 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $64,200 | $11,500 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $64,200 | $11,500 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $61,800 | $11,500 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $61,800 | $11,500 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map