Estimated Value: $102,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4753 Kenton Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $235,375, approximately $198 per square foot. 4753 Kenton Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Kappe Bernard J and Kappe Alice P
Bought by
Padilla Nicholas Pantalion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Padilla Alice H and Kappe Alice P
Bought by
Kappe Bernard J and Kappe Alice P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Nicholas Pantalion | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Kappe Bernard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $219,700 | $79,800 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $219,700 | $79,800 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $372 | $12,500 | $4,600 | $7,900 |
| 2022 | $360 | $12,500 | $4,600 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $347 | $12,500 | $4,600 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $335 | $12,500 | $4,600 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $317 | $12,500 | $4,600 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $290 | $12,500 | $4,600 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $285 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $286 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map