167 River St Conway, NH 03818
Estimated Value: $719,532 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 River St, Conway, NH 03818 and is currently estimated at $749,133, approximately $654 per square foot. 167 River St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including A. Crosby Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and Robert Frost Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Lemay Roger and Lemay Maureen
Bought by
Stone David P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Ayers-Cravedi Emily and Ayers-Cravedi Stefanie
Bought by
Lemay Roger and Lemay Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone David P | $239,900 | -- | |
| Stone David P | $239,900 | -- | |
| Lemay Roger | $72,000 | -- | |
| Lemay Roger | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lemay Roger | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,421 | $679,100 | $151,800 | $527,300 |
| 2024 | $8,726 | $679,100 | $151,800 | $527,300 |
| 2023 | $8,095 | $679,100 | $151,800 | $527,300 |
| 2022 | $7,375 | $379,000 | $139,500 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $379,000 | $139,500 | $239,500 |
| 2020 | $6,958 | $379,000 | $139,500 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $6,564 | $379,000 | $139,500 | $239,500 |
| 2018 | $7,007 | $322,300 | $99,500 | $222,800 |
| 2017 | $6,440 | $322,300 | $99,500 | $222,800 |
| 2016 | $6,224 | $322,300 | $99,500 | $222,800 |
| 2015 | $6,153 | $322,300 | $99,500 | $222,800 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $220,700 | $99,500 | $121,200 |
| 2013 | $4,299 | $240,700 | $119,500 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map