1670 Niagara Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
893
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Niagara Rd, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $178,993, approximately $200 per square foot. 1670 Niagara Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Pamela D Staton
Bought by
Staton Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1976
Bought by
Staton Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staton Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Staton Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $56,460 | $14,280 | $42,180 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $56,460 | $14,280 | $42,180 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $56,455 | $14,280 | $42,175 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $25,760 | $8,190 | $17,570 |
| 2021 | $884 | $25,760 | $8,190 | $17,570 |
| 2020 | $885 | $25,760 | $8,190 | $17,570 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $20,340 | $6,830 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $20,340 | $6,830 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $20,340 | $6,830 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $21,010 | $5,290 | $15,720 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $21,010 | $5,290 | $15,720 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $21,010 | $5,290 | $15,720 |
| 2013 | $694 | $23,345 | $5,880 | $17,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map