16704 Stallion Place Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $865,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16704 Stallion Place, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $800,741, approximately $482 per square foot. 16704 Stallion Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Michael A | $570,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Marcotte Gail T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Marcotte Gail T | $185,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Partners With America | -- | Ati Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marcotte Gail T | $183,078 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,495 | $794,504 | $278,768 | $515,736 |
| 2023 | $8,495 | $733,473 | $256,949 | $476,524 |
| 2022 | $7,779 | $666,794 | $233,590 | $433,204 |
| 2021 | $6,650 | $565,080 | $197,958 | $367,122 |
| 2020 | $5,935 | $504,535 | $176,748 | $327,787 |
| 2019 | $5,421 | $489,840 | $171,600 | $318,240 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $471,000 | $165,000 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $416,000 | $146,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $393,000 | $138,000 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $353,000 | $124,000 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $3,452 | $324,000 | $114,000 | $210,000 |
Map
- 16872 Iris Ave
- 17007 Ranchero Rd
- 16435 Lois Ln
- 16430 Everetts Way
- 15745 Saddleback Rd
- 17190 Small Canyon Ln
- 16130 Gallery Heights Dr
- 0 Iris Ave
- 17305 Sage Ave
- 16460 Landon Ct
- 17386 Sage Ave
- 16575 Bonanza Dr
- 16920 Ponderosa Ln
- 16481 Valle Vista Way
- 16025 Perry Heights Dr
- 16130 Reiner Cir
- 0 Washington St Unit CV25261055
- 16555 Via Los Caballeros
- 17295 Ridge Canyon Dr
- 16465 Holcomb Way
- 16730 Stallion Place
- 16688 Stallion Place
- 16701 Stallion Place
- 16729 Stallion Place
- 16650 Stallion Place
- 16744 Stallion Place
- 16681 Stallion Place
- 16743 Stallion Place
- 16635 Stallion Place
- 16510 Hoffa Ln
- 16651 Stallion Place
- 16522 Hoffa Ln
- 16782 Stallion Place
- 16732 Tava Ln
- 16825 Dooley Place
- 16678 Tava Ln
- 16520 Hoffa Ln
- 16700 Tava Ln
- 16656 Tava Ln
- 16740 Tava Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.