A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amir Rajab
OC Homes Realty
(949) 395-5722
7 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,548,000 - $1,630,000
Welcome to 16715 Cobblestone Court, a 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the ABC Unified School District, offering 2,688 sq. ft. of living space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OC Homes Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-395-5722 License #01954732 Listed on: 10/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Family Trust | $1,670,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Yu Family Trust | $1,670,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Dotty Homes | $1,250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shih Wenchuen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dotty Homes | $1,062,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Sold | $1,670,000 | 0.0% | $621 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Off Market | $1,670,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | For Sale | $1,600,000 | -- | $595 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $1,670,000 | $1,000,000 | $670,000 |
| 2024 | $5,890 | $463,248 | $213,236 | $250,012 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $454,165 | $209,055 | $245,110 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $445,260 | $204,956 | $240,304 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $436,531 | $200,938 | $235,593 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $423,585 | $194,979 | $228,606 |
| 2018 | $4,940 | $415,280 | $191,156 | $224,124 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $399,156 | $183,734 | $215,422 |
| 2015 | $4,664 | $393,162 | $180,975 | $212,187 |
| 2014 | $4,574 | $385,461 | $177,430 | $208,031 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amir Rajab
OC Homes Realty
(949) 395-5722
7 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Timothy Chu
Compass
(714) 856-8937
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC24205035
APN: 7012-011-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.