16716 Washington St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,009,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16716 Washington St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $944,772, approximately $370 per square foot. 16716 Washington St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiroz Porfirlo | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Quiroz Porfirio | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Quiroz Porfirio | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Quiroz Porfirio | $425,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Amoser Andreas | $260,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bustos Fausto J | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bustos Fausto J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bustos Fausto J | $167,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quiroz Porfirlo | $498,000 | |
| Closed | Quiroz Porfirio | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Quiroz Porfirio | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Amoser Andreas | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustos Fausto J | $142,350 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $604,232 | $156,376 | $447,856 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $580,770 | $150,304 | $430,466 |
| 2022 | $6,326 | $569,383 | $147,357 | $422,026 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $558,219 | $144,472 | $413,747 |
| 2020 | $6,165 | $552,496 | $142,991 | $409,505 |
| 2019 | $6,047 | $541,664 | $140,188 | $401,476 |
| 2018 | $5,926 | $531,044 | $137,441 | $393,603 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $508,000 | $131,000 | $377,000 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $485,000 | $126,000 | $359,000 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | $440,000 | $114,000 | $326,000 |
| 2014 | $4,647 | $431,000 | $112,000 | $319,000 |
Map
- 0 Washington St Unit CV25261055
- 16920 Ponderosa Ln
- 16555 Via Los Caballeros
- 17492 Mariposa Ave
- 16435 Lois Ln
- 17305 Sage Ave
- 17652 Calle Del Corral
- 16430 Everetts Way
- 17041 Frankland Ln
- 16460 Landon Ct
- 17386 Sage Ave
- 0 Gamble Ave
- 16872 Iris Ave
- 17007 Ranchero Rd
- 0 Iris Ave
- 17465 Fairbreeze Ct
- 17234 Gamble Ave
- 16575 Bonanza Dr
- 16130 Gallery Heights Dr
- 16130 Reiner Cir
- 16730 Washington St
- 16770 Washington St
- 16680 Washington St
- 16748 Washington St
- 16685 Gardner Ave
- 17160 Bluehill Rd
- 16650 Washington St
- 16760 Washington St
- 17165 Bluehill Rd
- 16794 Washington St
- 16641 Gardner Ave
- 16701 Washington St
- 16780 Washington St
- 17200 Bluehill Rd
- 17205 Bluehill Rd
- 16665 Washington St
- 16761 Washington St
- 16950 Ponderosa Ln
- 16786 Washington St
- 17195 Littlestone Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.