1673 13th St Oakland, CA 94607
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,321
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1673 13th St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $531,950, approximately $402 per square foot. 1673 13th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Halcomb Sa-Myah and Halcomb Sa-Niah
Bought by
West Felica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
West Felicia L
Bought by
West Felicia L and Halcomb Sa-Myah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Halcomb Felicia West
Bought by
Halcomb Felicia West and Halcomb Sa Myah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Halcomb Harold
Bought by
West Halcomb Felicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Felica L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Felicia West Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| West Felicia L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Halcomb Felicia West | -- | None Available | |
| West Halcomb Felicia | -- | -- | |
| Roe Piccola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Felicia L | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,778 | $318,054 | $95,416 | $222,638 |
| 2024 | $5,778 | $311,820 | $93,546 | $218,274 |
| 2023 | $5,896 | $305,706 | $91,712 | $213,994 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $292,714 | $89,914 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $286,838 | $88,151 | $205,687 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $290,827 | $87,248 | $203,579 |
| 2019 | $5,040 | $285,126 | $85,538 | $199,588 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $279,537 | $83,861 | $195,676 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $274,055 | $82,216 | $191,839 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $268,683 | $80,605 | $188,078 |
| 2015 | $4,488 | $264,650 | $79,395 | $185,255 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $259,467 | $77,840 | $181,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map