$644,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $4,099/month

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
$319 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

If you've been dreaming of your own private outdoor retreat with a spacious backyard and a sparkling new pool, this exceptional home is the one you've been waiting for. Ideally located on the Tuscany Falls side of the award-winning golf course community of PebbleCreek, this beautifully upgraded residence offers desirable north/south exposure with a south-facing backyard and pre-paid solar for energy efficiency.
From the moment you arrive, you'll be impressed by the custom iron security gate and professionally designed landscaping. The welcoming entry showcases a circular foyer with a coffered ceiling, setting the tone for the thoughtful upgrades found throughout the home.
Inside, you'll find plantation shutters, new luxury wood laminate flooring throughout the main living areas (2025) .. and updated 5-inch baseboards (2025). The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring engineered stone countertops with a full-height backsplash, elegant pendant lighting over the breakfast island, a stainless-steel gas range with convection oven, a new stainless-steel dishwasher (2025), and a new garbage disposal (2024).
The versatile den offers double French doors with obscure privacy glass and a new Murphy bed (2024), making it ideal for guests or a home office. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with a bay window, a custom-designed closet, new carpeting in both the bedroom and the closet (2023), and a lovely full en suite is offered for your guests too! Additional updates include a new powder room vanity (2025) and a newer hot water heater (2022).
The spacious laundry room provides abundant cabinetry, a built-in workspace, and a washer and dryer that convey. The extended 2-car garage is equally impressive with epoxy-coated floors, a built-in workbench, and extensive cabinetry for optimal storage and organization.
Step outside to your private, fenced backyard, an entertainer's dream. Enjoy an extended covered patio with a coated finish, a pergola for added shade, and a new heated AND cooled pool (2023). Additional enhancements include updated irrigation (2023) and a newer patio ceiling fan (2023), creating the perfect space to enjoy Arizona living year-round.
This move-in-ready home seamlessly blends modern upgrades, comfort, and resort-style outdoor living, all within one of the Valley's most sought-after, amenity-rich communities, PebbleCreek.
Don't miss this opportunity! A complete list of features and upgrades is available in the MLS document section.

Listing Agent

Judy Coventry

West USA Realty License #SA699399000 Listed on: 04/25/2026

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,785

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 6,978 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $294 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 73
  • Assessor Parcel Number 501-98-971

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Pebblecreek Association, Phone Number (480) 895-4200
  • Built by Robson
  • Pebblecreek Phase 2 Unit 53 Subdivision, Fiesta Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,785

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

6,978 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$294 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: PebbleCreek Parkway and Clubhouse Drive
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 293.5
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Fiesta
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: PEBBLECREEK PHASE 2 UNIT 53
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 318.63
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2024.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Golf, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 1761.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Pebblecreek
  • Phone: 480-895-4200
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 3522.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 1761.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 50.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Admin Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6978.0
  • Parcel #: 501-98-971

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Robson

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3785.0
  • Tax Book Number: 501.0
  • Tax Lot: 73
  • Tax Map Number: 98.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,785 $39,359 -- --
2024 $4,417 $37,484 -- --
2023 $4,417 $37,900 $7,580 $30,320
2022 $4,362 $34,630 $6,920 $27,710
2021 $4,422 $34,430 $6,880 $27,550
2020 $4,292 $31,780 $6,350 $25,430
2019 $4,122 $29,370 $5,870 $23,500
2018 $4,147 $31,380 $6,270 $25,110
2017 $3,352 $30,400 $6,080 $24,320
2016 $3,306 $28,510 $5,700 $22,810
2015 $3,138 $27,730 $5,540 $22,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $644,900 +26.5% $319 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $510,000 -- --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Sold $510,000 -1.0% $259 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2021 04/07/21 For Sale $515,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $510,000 Stewart Ttl & Tr Of Phoenix
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $398,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $298,335 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7017912

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 501-98-971

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.