16738 Cantlay St van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16738 Cantlay St, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $853,913, approximately $626 per square foot. 16738 Cantlay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gault Street Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Christian Nelson and Christian Malini
Bought by
Christian Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2002
Sold by
Christian Nelson and Christian Malini
Bought by
Christian Nelson and Christian Malini
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Christian Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Christian Nelson | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christian Nelson | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $331,147 | $218,382 | $112,765 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $324,654 | $214,100 | $110,554 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $318,289 | $209,902 | $108,387 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $312,049 | $205,787 | $106,262 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $305,931 | $201,752 | $104,179 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $296,859 | $195,769 | $101,090 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $291,039 | $191,931 | $99,108 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $279,739 | $184,479 | $95,260 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $275,538 | $181,708 | $93,830 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $270,141 | $178,149 | $91,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map