1675 Highway 35 S Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $235,198 - $387,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,371
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Highway 35 S, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $311,550, approximately $92 per square foot. 1675 Highway 35 S is a home with nearby schools including Leake County Elementary School and Leake County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Estes Shane A and Estes Kerri A
Bought by
Harpole Jackie L and Harpole Kathleen Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harpole Jackie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $21,741 | $888 | $20,853 |
| 2024 | $16 | $21,751 | $898 | $20,853 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $21,751 | $898 | $20,853 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $21,764 | $911 | $20,853 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $20,867 | $911 | $19,956 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $20,877 | $921 | $19,956 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $20,886 | $930 | $19,956 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $20,896 | $940 | $19,956 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $21,102 | $967 | $20,135 |
| 2016 | $0 | $21,082 | $947 | $20,135 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $21,061 | $926 | $20,135 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $21,043 | $908 | $20,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map