1675 Lawrence St Eugene, OR 97401
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,915 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Lawrence St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $309,479, approximately $495 per square foot. 1675 Lawrence St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Howard A and Anderson Passaro Jamie
Bought by
Passaro Robert and Passaro Jamie Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Howard A
Bought by
Anderson Howard A and Passaro Jamie Anderson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Gaylord R
Bought by
Anderson Howard A and Anderson Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passaro Robert | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Howard A | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Howard A | $100,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |