1727 Lawrence St Eugene, OR 97401
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,064 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 Lawrence St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $469,266, approximately $397 per square foot. 1727 Lawrence St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Franzen Judith C
Bought by
Franzen Family Living Trust and Franzen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Franzen Family Living Trust
Bought by
Franzen Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Franzen Stephen and Franzen Judith
Bought by
Franzen Stephen Harold and Franzen Judith C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Franzen Stephen Harold and Franzen Judith C
Bought by
Franzen Stephen and Franzen Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Franzen Stephen and Franzen Judith
Bought by
Franzen Stephen Harold and Franzen Judith C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Franzen Judith C and Franzen Stephen H
Bought by
Franzen Stephen and Franzen Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property