NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1678 Oriole Ave San Leandro, CA 94578

Estimated Value: $523,000 - $625,286

2 Beds
1 Bath
762 Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1678 Oriole Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $596,322, approximately $782 per square foot. 1678 Oriole Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Corvallis Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Luong Jenny
Current Estimated Value
$596,322

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Arturo Garduno
Bought by
Homesales Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Jamaica Armando G
Bought by
Hernandez Arturo Garduno

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Ayers Real Estate Sales & Acquisitions
Bought by
Jamaica Armando G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
7.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Parker Harvey
Bought by
Ayers Real Estate Sales & Acquisitions

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luong Jenny $228,000 Fidelity National Title
Homesales Inc $140,000 None Available
Hernandez Arturo Garduno $485,000 Alliance Title Company
Jamaica Armando G $256,000 Old Republic Title Company
Ayers Real Estate Sales & Acquisitions $190,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hernandez Arturo Garduno $436,500
Previous Owner Jamaica Armando G $243,200
Previous Owner Ayers Real Estate Sales & Acquisitions $130,000
Closed Ayers Real Estate Sales & Acquisitions $60,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,222 $294,285 $88,285 $206,000
2024 $4,222 $288,517 $86,555 $201,962
2023 $4,214 $282,860 $84,858 $198,002
2022 $4,142 $277,315 $83,194 $194,121
2021 $4,023 $271,880 $81,564 $190,316
2020 $3,929 $269,094 $80,728 $188,366
2019 $3,924 $263,818 $79,145 $184,673
2018 $3,673 $258,647 $77,594 $181,053
2017 $3,509 $253,576 $76,073 $177,503
2016 $3,346 $248,605 $74,581 $174,024
2015 $3,272 $244,873 $73,462 $171,411
2014 $3,224 $240,078 $72,023 $168,055
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.