16782 Stallion Place Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $807,135 - $961,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16782 Stallion Place, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $908,034, approximately $378 per square foot. 16782 Stallion Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bischoff Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bischoff Larry A | $240,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Nancy | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bischoff Larry A | $190,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $383,188 | $135,707 | $247,481 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $368,311 | $130,439 | $237,872 |
| 2022 | $3,938 | $361,090 | $127,882 | $233,208 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $354,011 | $125,375 | $228,636 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $350,382 | $124,090 | $226,292 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $343,512 | $121,657 | $221,855 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $336,777 | $119,273 | $217,504 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $330,175 | $116,935 | $213,240 |
| 2016 | $3,377 | $323,702 | $114,643 | $209,059 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $318,842 | $112,922 | $205,920 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $312,599 | $110,711 | $201,888 |
Map
- 16872 Iris Ave
- 17007 Ranchero Rd
- 16435 Lois Ln
- 16430 Everetts Way
- 17190 Small Canyon Ln
- 0 Iris Ave
- 17305 Sage Ave
- 15745 Saddleback Rd
- 17386 Sage Ave
- 16130 Gallery Heights Dr
- 16460 Landon Ct
- 16920 Ponderosa Ln
- 16575 Bonanza Dr
- 16481 Valle Vista Way
- 0 Washington St Unit CV25261055
- 17295 Ridge Canyon Dr
- 16025 Perry Heights Dr
- 16130 Reiner Cir
- 16555 Via Los Caballeros
- 16465 Holcomb Way
- 16744 Stallion Place
- 16812 Stallion Place
- 16825 Dooley Place
- 16783 Stallion Place
- 16730 Stallion Place
- 15975 Washington St
- 16813 Stallion Place
- 16743 Stallion Place
- 16520 Hoffa Ln
- 16704 Stallion Place
- 16729 Stallion Place
- 16510 Hoffa Ln
- 16811 Dooley Place
- 16841 Dooley Place
- 16851 Dooley Place
- 16842 Stallion Place
- 16801 Dooley Place
- 16701 Stallion Place
- 16688 Stallion Place
- 16780 Tava Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.