16783 Stanfield Ct Castro Valley, CA 94552
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,407,124 - $1,511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16783 Stanfield Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,448,031, approximately $626 per square foot. 16783 Stanfield Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vannoy Elementary School, Canyon Middle School, and Creekside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Drueckhammer Living Trust and Palmer Douglas C
Bought by
Palmer Drueckhammer Trust and Palmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Drueckhammer Robert H
Bought by
Drueckhammer Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Drueckhammer Peter H
Bought by
Drueckhammer David P and Drueckhammer Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Drueckhammer Peter H
Bought by
Drueckhammer David P and Drueckhammer Robert H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Drueckhammer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drueckhammer Living Trust | -- | Williamson & Gentilini | |
| Drueckhammer David P | -- | None Available | |
| Drueckhammer David P | -- | None Available | |
| Drueckhammer Peter H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,289 | $471,875 | $177,270 | $294,605 |
| 2024 | $6,289 | $462,622 | $173,794 | $288,828 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $453,552 | $170,387 | $283,165 |
| 2022 | $6,054 | $444,659 | $167,046 | $277,613 |
| 2021 | $5,897 | $435,941 | $163,771 | $272,170 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $431,472 | $162,092 | $269,380 |
| 2019 | $5,863 | $423,013 | $158,914 | $264,099 |
| 2018 | $5,697 | $414,720 | $155,799 | $258,921 |
| 2017 | $5,547 | $406,589 | $152,744 | $253,845 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $398,618 | $149,750 | $248,868 |
| 2015 | $4,935 | $392,631 | $147,500 | $245,131 |
| 2014 | $4,868 | $384,940 | $144,611 | $240,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map