168 E Hullett St Long Beach, CA 90805
DeForest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $705,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 E Hullett St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $684,196, approximately $853 per square foot. 168 E Hullett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
The Great Commission Foundation Of Campu
Bought by
Gonzalez Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,003
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$620,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Sutherlin Franklin C
Bought by
Great Commission Foundation Of Campus Cr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,003
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$620,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Adrian | $190,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Great Commission Foundation Of Campus Cr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Adrian | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Adrian | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $280,660 | $217,888 | $62,772 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $275,158 | $213,616 | $61,542 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $269,764 | $209,428 | $60,336 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $264,475 | $205,322 | $59,153 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $259,291 | $201,297 | $57,994 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $251,602 | $195,327 | $56,275 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $246,670 | $191,498 | $55,172 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $237,094 | $184,063 | $53,031 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $233,534 | $181,299 | $52,235 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $228,960 | $177,748 | $51,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map