168 Lloyd Ave Providence, RI 02906
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,834,932
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,443
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Lloyd Ave, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $1,834,932, approximately $532 per square foot. 168 Lloyd Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Moses Brown School, Wheeler School, and Hamilton School At Wheeler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Liffman Karen A
Bought by
Ri Real Estate Inv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Liffman Alice Est
Bought by
Liffman Karen Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ri Real Estate Inv | $525,000 | -- | |
| Ri Real Estate Inv | $525,000 | -- | |
| Liffman Karen Anne | $145,000 | -- | |
| Liffman Karen Anne | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liffman Karen Anne | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liffman Karen Anne | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,629 | $1,139,000 | $486,000 | $653,000 |
| 2024 | $28,731 | $811,600 | $356,400 | $455,200 |
| 2023 | $28,731 | $811,600 | $356,400 | $455,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $811,600 | $356,400 | $455,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $593,200 | $209,200 | $384,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $593,200 | $209,200 | $384,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $593,200 | $209,200 | $384,000 |
| 2018 | $16,913 | $529,200 | $213,500 | $315,700 |
| 2017 | $16,913 | $529,200 | $213,500 | $315,700 |
| 2016 | $16,913 | $529,200 | $213,500 | $315,700 |
| 2015 | $16,901 | $510,600 | $213,500 | $297,100 |
| 2014 | $17,233 | $510,600 | $213,500 | $297,100 |
| 2013 | $17,233 | $510,600 | $213,500 | $297,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map