1680 Torrey Hill Rd Java Center, NY 14082
Estimated Value: $185,544 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Torrey Hill Rd, Java Center, NY 14082 and is currently estimated at $205,386, approximately $118 per square foot. 1680 Torrey Hill Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Wiedemann Richard M
Bought by
Lacy Duane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Stevens Walter G
Bought by
Wiedemann Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Alden State Bank
Bought by
Stevens Walter G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Ryan Bernard J and Ryan Karen
Bought by
Lewis Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacy Duane A | $114,000 | Paul A Cerone | |
| Wiedemann Richard M | $91,900 | Robert Kutzuba | |
| Stevens Walter G | $15,400 | Robert Weig | |
| -- | $77,035 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Carol M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $140,000 | $17,000 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $140,000 | $17,000 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $34 | $140,000 | $17,000 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $140,000 | $17,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $135,000 | $13,200 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $135,000 | $13,200 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $135,000 | $13,200 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $135,000 | $13,200 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $100,000 | $7,400 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $100,000 | $7,400 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $7,400 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $7,400 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map