1680 Windigo Ln Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $343,204 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Windigo Ln, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $350,301, approximately $181 per square foot. 1680 Windigo Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sweeney Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Robles Dilmar and Sanabria Quintero Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,820
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Paliwal Parikshit and Paliwal Shweta
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I A Delaware St
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2022
Sold by
Paliwal Parikshit and Paliwal Shweta
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Paliwal Parikshit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,973
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Dilmar | $321,000 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I A Delaware St | $346,600 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $346,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Paliwal Parikshit | $281,063 | Dhi Title Of Minnesota Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Dilmar | $321,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paliwal Parikshit | $275,973 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,254 | $332,200 | $108,000 | $224,200 |
| 2025 | $3,254 | $333,400 | $108,000 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $322,200 | $103,800 | $218,400 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $322,600 | $107,100 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $332,800 | $107,100 | $225,700 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $284,500 | $87,500 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $271,000 | $77,000 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $316 | $267,200 | $77,700 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $92 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map