16802 S 35th St Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,135 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16802 S 35th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $589,034, approximately $247 per square foot. 16802 S 35th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Hansen Lisa E
Bought by
Hansen Justin Russell and Hansen Lisa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,359
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Hanse Justin
Bought by
Hansen Lisa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Richardson Gary L
Bought by
Digiuseppe Dean and Digiuseppe Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Ilse Commercial Corp
Bought by
Richardson Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Walsh Russell E and Walsh Roberta V
Bought by
Walsh Russell E and Walsh Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Walsh Russell E and Walsh Roberta V
Bought by
Walsh Russell E and Walsh Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Olsen Robert P
Bought by
Ilse Commercial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Heinrich Mark D
Bought by
Olsen Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Olsen Roseanne M
Bought by
Olsen Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Heinrich Christie
Bought by
Heinrich Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Justin Russell | -- | First American Title | |
| Hansen Lisa E | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Hansen Lisa E | $264,900 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Digiuseppe Dean | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Richardson Gary L | $272,000 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Walsh Russell E | -- | -- | |
| Walsh Russell E | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Ilse Commercial Corp | $189,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Olsen Robert P | $192,000 | First American Title | |
| Olsen Robert P | -- | First American Title | |
| Heinrich Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Justin Russell | $161,500 | |
| Closed | Hansen Lisa E | $211,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Gary L | $217,600 | |
| Closed | Richardson Gary L | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $34,805 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $33,148 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $44,160 | $8,830 | $35,330 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $34,480 | $6,890 | $27,590 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $31,110 | $6,220 | $24,890 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $29,230 | $5,840 | $23,390 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $27,670 | $5,530 | $22,140 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $27,370 | $5,470 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $27,260 | $5,450 | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $26,710 | $5,340 | $21,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map