Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,529,399
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16810 E River Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,262,800, approximately $508 per square foot. 16810 E River Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Miles Alaina K
Bought by
Miles Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,374
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$826,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Schroeder Mark and Schroeder Patricia
Bought by
Miles Pamela and Miles Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,374
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$826,426
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Matthew | -- | Doma Title | |
| Miles Pamela | $900,000 | Doma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Matthew | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Miles Pamela | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,951 | $705,728 | $277,370 | $428,358 |
| 2024 | $6,733 | $599,071 | $271,932 | $327,139 |
| 2023 | $6,538 | $425,006 | $130,601 | $294,405 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $416,674 | $128,041 | $288,633 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $408,505 | $125,531 | $282,974 |
| 2020 | $4,573 | $404,317 | $124,244 | $280,073 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $396,390 | $121,808 | $274,582 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $388,769 | $119,420 | $269,349 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $381,000 | $117,079 | $263,921 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $373,674 | $114,784 | $258,890 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $360,858 | $110,845 | $250,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map