Estimated Value: $1,348,566 - $1,625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22068 S Murphy Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,486,783, approximately $495 per square foot. 22068 S Murphy Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Bryant Robert Lynn
Bought by
Bryant Robert Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Robert Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,303 | $606,973 | $241,907 | $365,066 |
| 2024 | $7,093 | $595,072 | $237,164 | $357,908 |
| 2023 | $6,782 | $583,405 | $232,514 | $350,891 |
| 2022 | $6,764 | $596,607 | $227,955 | $368,652 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $584,910 | $223,486 | $361,424 |
| 2020 | $6,604 | $578,914 | $221,195 | $357,719 |
| 2019 | $6,495 | $567,564 | $216,858 | $350,706 |
| 2018 | $6,423 | $558,776 | $212,606 | $346,170 |
| 2017 | $6,277 | $545,528 | $208,438 | $337,090 |
| 2016 | $6,227 | $539,500 | $204,352 | $335,148 |
| 2014 | $5,676 | $521,112 | $197,341 | $323,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map